Nos anciens présidents

Golf Québec
(est. 2005)
2017-18.... Robert Bissonnette, Rivermead 
2014-16.... Marcel Paul Raymond, Blainvillier
2011-13.... Marc Tremblay, Beaconsfield
2010.... Marc de Bellefeuille, Whitlock
2009.... Diane Drury, Royal Montreal
2007-08.... Diane Dunlop-Hébert, Mount Bruno
2006......... John J. Hussar, Ottawa Hunt
2005......... Thérèse Dumontet, Summerlea & André Burgoyne, BeauChâteau
 

 

Fédération québécoise de golf

(est. 1999)

2007-2011... Charlie Beaulieu, Le Mirage

2006-2007... Pierre Charron, Centre de golf de Lanaudière

2001-2006... Suzanne Beauregard, ACG – section du Québec/CLGA – Québec Branch

1999-2001... Jean Trudeau, PGA du Québec/Québec PGA

 
 
ACG – Section du Québec
CLGA – Québec Branch (1921-2004)
2004......... Thérèse Dumontet, Summerlea
2002-03.... Diane Mac Kay, Nominingue
2000-01.... Ghislaine Laberge, Country Club de Montréal
1998-99.... Johanne Thibodeau, Summerlea
1996-97.... Mary Ross, Mount Bruno
1993-95.... Monique Sofia, Beloeil
1992......... Cécile Labrecque
1990-91.... Mary Drummie
1989......... Madeleine Gratton, Country Club de Montréal
1987-88.... non documenté / not documented
1986......... Jacqueline Duranceau, Laval-sur-le-Lac
1984-85.... Joy Brown, Cowansville
1982-83.... Priscilla Kredl, Royal Montreal
1980-81.... Gilberte Moreman, Kanawaki
1978-79.... Evelyn Wiseman, Hillsdale
1976-77.... Nancy Walker, Kanawaki
1974-75.... Suzanne Horne, Nuns' Island
1972-73.... Hilda McMartin
1970-71.... Shirley Berenbaum, Hillsdale
1968-69.... Mrs. H.L. Mussells, Kanawaki
1966-67.... Mrs. Ian W. Adair
1963-65.... Mrs. J. H. Wilson
1961-62.... Mrs. W. E. Bickley
1960......... Mrs. C. A. Prochey
1958-59.... Mrs. J. H. Shipley, Whitlock
1956-57.... Mrs. R. A. Taylor
1954-55.... Mrs. G. V. Whitehead
1952-53.... Mrs. G. Pemberton Smith
1951......... Mrs. G. S. Currie
1921-48.... non documenté / not documented
 
 
Association de golf du Québec
Québec Golf Association
(1920-2004)
2004......... André Fournier, Sorel-Tracy
2003......... Michel Fortin, Le Mémorial
2002......... Kenneth Wolfe, Elm Ridge
2001......... Michel St-Laurent, Beloeil
2000......... Jean-Claude Gagné, Venise
1999......... Ron Pearl, Pinegrove
1998......... Skip Dion, Milby
1997......... John Limeburner, Whitlock
1996......... Armand Lamontagne, Whitlock
1995......... Gaétan Sévigny, Victoriaville
1994......... Maurice Dagenais, Laval-sur-le-Lac
1993......... Elliot Godel, Elm Ridge
1992......... James Grant, Royal Montreal
1991 ........ Jacques Bélec, Summerlea
1990 ........ Roger Legault, Venise
1989 ........ Larry Boyle, Kanawaki
1988 ........ Roger Archambault, Beloeil
1987 ........ Frank DiBiase, Vallée du Richelieu
1986 ........ Jacques Nols, Kanawaki
1985 ........ Roger Plante, Sorel-Tracy
1984 ........ Tom Hunter, Whitlock
1982-83 ... Claude Langlois, Beauce
1980-81 ... Harold Brownstein, Elm Ridge
1978-79 ... Claude Beauregard, Laval-sur-le-Lac
1976-77 ... Gerry Durocher, Rivermead
1975 ........ Gaston Vanasse, BeauChâteau
1974 ........ Alec R. Tinker, Summerlea
1973 ........ J. Dave Weinstein, Pinegrove
1972 ........ Michael deHaerne, Islesmere
1971 ........ Jean Robitaille, Cap-Rouge
1970 ........ Robert M. Everson, Kanawaki
1969 ........ Jack H. Wilson, Whitlock
1968 ........ H. Gordie MacNeil, Royal Montreal
1967 ........ Dave H. Shea, Vallée du Richelieu
1966 ........ Marcel Pinsonneault, Laval-sur-le-Lac
1965 ........ Cecil Vineberg, Hillsdale
1964 ........ Frank J. Shaughnessy Jr., Summerlea
1963 ........ L. S. Reycraft, Royal Montreal
1962 ........ Guy Rolland, Laval-sur-le-Lac
1961 ........ Abe Caplan, Elm Ridge
1960 ........ Ray Getliffe, Marlborough
1959 ........ T. Gordon McAthey, Kanawaki
1958 ........ Jack H. Shipley, Whitlock
1957 ........ P. Steve MacNutt, Royal Montreal
1956 ........ E. Duncan Millican, Summerlea
1955 ........ Robert Lyle, Kanawaki
1954 ........ Albert Rolland, Laval-sur-le-Lac
1953 ........ Sid Turner, Hampstead
1952 ........ Harold G. Clarke, Summerlea
1951 ........ James P. Anglin, Royal Montreal
1950 ........ Leslie H. T. Clegg, Whitlock
1949 ........ Gordon B. Taylor, Kanawaki
1948 ........ Hugh B. Jaques, Beaconsfield
1947 ........ J. A. Blondeau, Laval-sur-le-Lac
1946 ........ J. Watson Yuile, Royal Montreal
1945 ........ J. Gerald Fitzpatrick, Kanawaki
1944 ........ Rollie G. Holbrook, Summerlea
1943 ........ Jack A. Fuller, Royal Montreal
1942 ........ William F. Macklaier, Rosemère
1941 ........ John H. Davey, Marlborough
1940 ........ J.D. Charles Cowie, Kanawaki
1939 ........ Herb B. MacLean, Senneville
1938 ........ M. R. Ferguson, Beaconsfield
1937 ........ Richard J. Dawes, Royal Montreal
1936 ........ J. Ernest Savard, Laval-sur-le-Lac
1935 ........ Dr. A. S. Lamb, Senneville
1934 ........ Louis W. Barker, Kanawaki
1932-33 ... Harry W. Maxson, Country Club
1930-31 ... Georges H. Forster, Beaconsfield
1929 ........ Norman M. Scott, Royal Montreal
1928 ........ Trevor O. Lyall, Senneville
1926-27 ... Alfred C. Collyer, Royal Montreal
1925 ........ Joseph A. Mercier, Laval-sur-le-Lac
1924 ........ W. Garth Thompson, Kanawaki
1923 ........ Geoffrey H. Turpin, Royal Montreal
1922 ........ W. W. Walker, Beaconsfield
1921 ........ J. L. McCulloch, Beaconsfield
1920 ........ A. D. Huff, Country Club